Is SAUCE, TARTAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES (PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), SUGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS*, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC*, PARSLEY*.

Check SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish