Is SAUCE, TARTAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES (PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), SUGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS*, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC*, PARSLEY*.

Check SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish