Is Sauce Tomate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Minced Beefmeat 21 Tomato Pulp 16%, White Wine (Contains Sulphites), Onions Olive Oil Carrots, Garlic, Basil Salt 0, Pepper, Oregan, Heat In Microwave Without Cap 3 Min, Or In Bain Marie, Serve With Pastas, Olive Oil And Grated Parmiggiano, After Ooening, Keep Refrigcratcd At 40C/ Maximum 5 Dayse : See On The Cape 45 Rue De
Check Sauce Tomate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Tomate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


