Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sauces 'n Love Pasta Sauces Marinara Pasta Sauce, 15.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Sauces 'n Love Pasta Sauces Marinara Pasta Sauce, 15.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sauces 'n Love Pasta Sauces Marinara Pasta Sauce, 15.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Vegetarian? Sauces 'n Love Pasta Sauces Marinara Pasta Sauce, 15.3 Oz | Spoonful