Is Saucesome! Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Starch), Chilli Flakes 2%, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Saucesome! Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucesome! Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingSnacking


