Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sauers Taco Seasoning Mix 42g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (including Chili Pepper And Red Pepper), Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking), Canola Oil, Fermented Wheat Protein (includes Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin). Contains: Wheat.

Check Sauers Taco Seasoning Mix 42g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingGrilling
Pescatarian? Sauers Taco Seasoning Mix 42g | Spoonful