Is SAUSAGE AND GRAVY POTATOES, EGGS, GRAVY, SAUSAGE AND CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE AND GRAVY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES: RUSSET POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR), DEXTROSE. EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR]), PEPPER. GRAVY: WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM. SAUSAGE: PORK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR. CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check SAUSAGE AND GRAVY POTATOES, EGGS, GRAVY, SAUSAGE AND CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE AND GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE AND GRAVY POTATOES, EGGS, GRAVY, SAUSAGE AND CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE AND GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
SAUSAGE AND GRAVY POTATOES, EGGS, GRAVY, SAUSAGE AND CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE AND GRAVY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


