Is Sausage/Brat Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

choleet, omg sodium 280mg 0% protein 4g evinge 6 alorien 140 at gal 0 peroent delly values are bes ed on a 2000 12% vitamin a 0% vitamin c 10% caloium 0% iron 10% oalorie diet, gredients: sausage roll [enriched flour (unbleache nbromated wheat flour, niagin, reduced iron, thiam ononit rate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, <2 ane sugar, soybean/ canola oil, salt, datem, calciu jlfate, monoglycerides, ammonium sulfate, ascorb cid, enz ymes, wheat glut en], ontains: wheat rocessed on shared equipment

Check Sausage/Brat Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep