Is Sausage/Brat Rolls Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage roll
  • monoglycerides
  • riboflavin

sausage roll

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

choleet, omg sodium 280mg 0% protein 4g evinge 6 alorien 140 at gal 0 peroent delly values are bes ed on a 2000 12% vitamin a 0% vitamin c 10% caloium 0% iron 10% oalorie diet, gredients: sausage roll [enriched flour (unbleache nbromated wheat flour, niagin, reduced iron, thiam ononit rate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, <2 ane sugar, soybean/ canola oil, salt, datem, calciu jlfate, monoglycerides, ammonium sulfate, ascorb cid, enz ymes, wheat glut en], ontains: wheat rocessed on shared equipment

Check Sausage/Brat Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep