Is SAUSAGE DICED POTATOES, SAUSAGE, RED & GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS SKILLETS, SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked in beef fat
- cooked pork sausage
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cooked in beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean,, Sunflower Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Cooked Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Red Bell Peppers, Onion, Green Bell Peppers
Check SAUSAGE DICED POTATOES, SAUSAGE, RED & GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS SKILLETS, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE DICED POTATOES, SAUSAGE, RED & GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS SKILLETS, SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Where to buy
SAUSAGE DICED POTATOES, SAUSAGE, RED & GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS SKILLETS, SAUSAGE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


