Is Sausage & Egg Breakfast Pies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Paprika, Spices), Egg (Liquid, Pasteurized), Shredded Potatoes, Mild Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Milk (2% With Added Vitamin A & D), Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour Niacin

Check Sausage & Egg Breakfast Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go