Is Sausage Egg Cheese Slider Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Whey, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Hydrated Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Egg: Whole Egg, Non-fat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified
Check Sausage Egg Cheese Slider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Egg Cheese Slider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


