Is Sausage - Elk Cranberry (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range pork
- naturally raised elk
- dextrose
free range pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Raised Elk, Free Range Pork, Salt, Phosphate, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Thyme, Ginger, Cranberry, Red Wine May Contain: Nuts
Check Sausage - Elk Cranberry (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage - Elk Cranberry (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Sausage - Elk Cranberry (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


