Is SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS TWO BUTTERMILK BISCUITS & A SPICY, PEPPERY SAUSAGE GRAVY MADE WITH 100% PORK, SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUSAGE GRAVY: SKIM MILK, COOKED PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICES, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. BISCUITS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ACACIA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES.
Check SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS TWO BUTTERMILK BISCUITS & A SPICY, PEPPERY SAUSAGE GRAVY MADE WITH 100% PORK, SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS TWO BUTTERMILK BISCUITS & A SPICY, PEPPERY SAUSAGE GRAVY MADE WITH 100% PORK, SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MADE WITH PREMIUM CUTS OF PORK
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


