Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dehydrated butter
  • whey solids
  • enzyme-modified butter oil
  • buttermilk solids
  • natural butter flavor
  • cream powder
  • sodium caseinate
  • pasteurized milk
  • +8 more

dehydrated butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavors and creamy, hearty textures produce a substantial, warm breakfast option with soft bites and melty pockets. Commonly served for quick mornings, brunch, or portable meals, reviewers frequently note dependable reheating, consistent portion sizes, and satisfying taste, while citing ease of preparation and practical convenience for busy routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils),, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavors)), Country Gravy (Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Cream Powder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Shortening Powder (Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Bht, Propyl Gallate), Buttermilk Solids, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Whey Solids, Enzyme-modified Butter Oil, Dehydrated Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric), Ammonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Succinic Acid), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color)

Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep