Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • natural flavors and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavors and creamy, hearty textures produce a substantial, warm breakfast option with soft bites and melty pockets. Commonly served for quick mornings, brunch, or portable meals, reviewers frequently note dependable reheating, consistent portion sizes, and satisfying taste, while citing ease of preparation and practical convenience for busy routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils),, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavors)), Country Gravy (Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Cream Powder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Shortening Powder (Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Bht, Propyl Gallate), Buttermilk Solids, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Whey Solids, Enzyme-modified Butter Oil, Dehydrated Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric), Ammonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Succinic Acid), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color)

Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep