Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavors and creamy, hearty textures produce a substantial, warm breakfast option with soft bites and melty pockets. Commonly served for quick mornings, brunch, or portable meals, reviewers frequently note dependable reheating, consistent portion sizes, and satisfying taste, while citing ease of preparation and practical convenience for busy routines.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked in beef fat
- pork
- cooked pork sausage crumbles
- lactic acid
- enzyme-modified butter oil
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
cooked in beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavors and creamy, hearty textures produce a substantial, warm breakfast option with soft bites and melty pockets. Commonly served for quick mornings, brunch, or portable meals, reviewers frequently note dependable reheating, consistent portion sizes, and satisfying taste, while citing ease of preparation and practical convenience for busy routines.
Ingredients
Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils),, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavors)), Country Gravy (Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Cream Powder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Shortening Powder (Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Bht, Propyl Gallate), Buttermilk Solids, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Whey Solids, Enzyme-modified Butter Oil, Dehydrated Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric), Ammonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Succinic Acid), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color)
Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
Where to buy
SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


