Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lipolyzed butter oil
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • natural and artificial butter flavor
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory profile with creamy, saucy textures and tender pieces; commonly heated for quick breakfasts or grab and go meals. Reviewers cite satisfying heartiness and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent heating, variable portion size, and uneven texture after reheating. Flavor balance leans toward homestyle notes; preparation straightforward and fast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED POTATOES: POTATOES,SOYBEAN OIL,MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR). PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. COUNTRY GRAVY: WATER, COUNTRY GRAVY MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK). COOKED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: PORK, SALT, WATER, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR). CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go