Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory profile with creamy, saucy textures and tender pieces; commonly heated for quick breakfasts or grab and go meals. Reviewers cite satisfying heartiness and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent heating, variable portion size, and uneven texture after reheating. Flavor balance leans toward homestyle notes; preparation straightforward and fast.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- cooked pork sausage crumbles: pork
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavors and artificial flavors
- lipolyzed butter oil
- butter
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with creamy, saucy textures and tender pieces; commonly heated for quick breakfasts or grab and go meals. Reviewers cite satisfying heartiness and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent heating, variable portion size, and uneven texture after reheating. Flavor balance leans toward homestyle notes; preparation straightforward and fast.
Ingredients
DICED POTATOES: POTATOES,SOYBEAN OIL,MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR). PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. COUNTRY GRAVY: WATER, COUNTRY GRAVY MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK). COOKED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: PORK, SALT, WATER, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR). CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Where to buy
SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


