Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory profile with creamy, saucy textures and tender pieces; commonly heated for quick breakfasts or grab and go meals. Reviewers cite satisfying heartiness and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent heating, variable portion size, and uneven texture after reheating. Flavor balance leans toward homestyle notes; preparation straightforward and fast.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked pork sausage crumbles: pork
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- natural flavors and artificial flavors
- dextrose
cooked pork sausage crumbles: pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with creamy, saucy textures and tender pieces; commonly heated for quick breakfasts or grab and go meals. Reviewers cite satisfying heartiness and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent heating, variable portion size, and uneven texture after reheating. Flavor balance leans toward homestyle notes; preparation straightforward and fast.
Ingredients
DICED POTATOES: POTATOES,SOYBEAN OIL,MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR). PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. COUNTRY GRAVY: WATER, COUNTRY GRAVY MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK). COOKED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: PORK, SALT, WATER, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR). CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Where to buy
SAUSAGE & GRAVY POTATOES, COUNTRY GRAVY, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE & GRAVY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


