Is SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED PIZZA TOPPING (SAUSAGE [PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SPICES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, SALT]), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BEEF STOCK), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: WHEAT STARCH, AMMONIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


