Is Sausage, Mild Italian Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Oat Hull Fibre, Spices, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder
Check Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Mild Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sausage, Mild Italian is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichLunch


