Is Sausage patties Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- e
- reducing consumption of saturated fat contributes to the maintenance of normal blood cholesterol levels
- reducing might need to do this in ba pork
- normal bones
- put the pork
e
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Put the pork and nutmeg in salt and pepper and mix we mixture into 8 equal portion a patty. Spray a non-stick frying pa spray and place over a mea and cook for 6 minutes or occasionally and reducing might need to do this in ba Pork (80%), couscous (10%) (water, couscous (wheat)), water, citrus fibre, salt, emulsifier (diphosphates), herb, spices. Allergy advice For allergen, see underlined ingredient in bold. High in protein. Low in saturated fat. Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass and normal bones. Reducing consumption of saturated fat contributes to the maintenance of normal blood cholesterol levels. Enjoy as part of a varied, balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. Our promise N (ty Ene Fat (of Ca (af Fib Pro Sa 22 f you're not happy with this product, we will cheerfully replace it or refun To contact us please call 0800 328 0800. Origin of Pork: E.U. & Non-EU. Produced in the U.K. for S.L.Q. Food Retail M18 8BW & S.L.O Food Exports Ltd, 27/29 Orwell Road, Rathgar, Dublin 6
Check Sausage patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


