Is SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Starch And Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Sugar, Salt, Romano Flavor (Dehydrated Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Spices, Modified Food Starch), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Flavoring, Bha, Bht, And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor)

Check SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch