Is SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, hearty morning meal delivers robust, seasoned flavor with contrasting textures — tender chunks, soft cooked components, crumbly pieces and pockets of melty richness — offering filling, warm experience. Commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts or reheats; reviewers praise convenience and taste while sometimes noting uneven heating or portion variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty morning meal delivers robust, seasoned flavor with contrasting textures — tender chunks, soft cooked components, crumbly pieces and pockets of melty richness — offering filling, warm experience. Commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts or reheats; reviewers praise convenience and taste while sometimes noting uneven heating or portion variability.
Ingredients
Diced potatoes (potatoes, vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: canola oil, palm oil, soybean oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil], contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate [to maintain color]), precooked scrambled eggs (egg, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, liquid pepper extract, salt, citric acid, artificial butter flavor [soybean oil, unsalted butter, lipolyzed butterfat, natural flavors, artificial flavors]), cooked breakfast sausage crumbles (pork, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, spices, natural flavoring [with maltodextrin, succinic acid], contains 2% or less of: sodium phosphate, caramel color), shredded cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color, vitamin a palmitate, potato starch, powdered cellulose and/or corn starch [to prevent caking] and/or natamycin [mold inhibitor]), water. contains milk and eggs.
Check SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


