Is Sausage Roll Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.
Check Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


