Is Sausage Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Fat (Non-Hydrogenated Palm, Margarine, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E471, E475), Flavourings, Colours (E160b, E100), Filling (25%), Pork (25%), Water, Beef (5%), Rusk (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Raising Agent (E503(ii)), Niacin, Spice (Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Flavouring, Dextrose, Preservative (E221), Sulphites), Herb Extracts, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (E304, E307), Natural Colour Caramel, Citric Acid.

Check Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Puff, Rolled, Pastry

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwichLuncheonOn The Go