Is SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY Vegan?

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING.
Check SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Stick


