Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY | Spoonful