Is Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED, VINEGAR, SPICES (CONTAINS GINGER, CAYENNE, CARAWAY), GARLIC, ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN AND RAPESEED PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE. MAY CONTAIN EGG.
Check Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


