Is Sausage - Tuk Tuk (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range pork
  • dextrose

free range pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Pork, Salt, Phosphate, Dextrose, Gluten Free Soy, Coconut Milk, Cilantro, Green Curry Paste, Birds Eye Chili May Contain: Nuts

Check Sausage - Tuk Tuk (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sausage - Tuk Tuk (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep