Is SAUS'GE GUMBO PLANT-BASED SOUP, SAUS'GE GUMBO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Celery, Okra, Red Bell Peppers, Less Than 2% of: Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Palm Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Spices, Methylcellulose, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Potato Starch, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Crushed Red Pepper, Smoke Flavor, Olive Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Lactic Acid.
Check SAUS'GE GUMBO PLANT-BASED SOUP, SAUS'GE GUMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUS'GE GUMBO PLANT-BASED SOUP, SAUS'GE GUMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
SAUS'GE GUMBO PLANT-BASED SOUP, SAUS'GE GUMBO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


