Is Saute Express, Seasoned Butter & Olive Oil Saute Starter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Juice, Vegetable Base (Carrots, Celery, Onion, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Dried Potato, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Spice Extract), Roasted Garlic Base Roasted Garlic, Dried Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Saute Express, Seasoned Butter & Olive Oil Saute Starter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saute Express, Seasoned Butter & Olive Oil Saute Starter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


