This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Gluten Free? SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE | Spoonful