Is SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE Oat Free?

Ingredients
SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
SAUTEED VEGETABLE BASE, SAUTEED VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


