Is Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • contains less than 2% of peanut oil, soybean oil, honey, salt, honey powder

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix is a delightful combination of cashews, almonds, pecans, and pistachios. With a generous 30 oz size, this mix is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own. Free of trans fat and cholesterol, it is a healthier snack option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, this nut mix offers a delicious blend of flavors and a guilt-free snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Pecans, Pistachios, Contains Less Than 2% Of Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Honey, Salt, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Honey Flavor), Xanthan Gum

Check Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping