Is Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) Vegetarian?

Description
The Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix is a delightful combination of cashews, almonds, pecans, and pistachios. With a generous 30 oz size, this mix is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own. Free of trans fat and cholesterol, it is a healthier snack option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, this nut mix offers a delicious blend of flavors and a guilt-free snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey flavor
- dextrose
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix is a delightful combination of cashews, almonds, pecans, and pistachios. With a generous 30 oz size, this mix is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own. Free of trans fat and cholesterol, it is a healthier snack option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, this nut mix offers a delicious blend of flavors and a guilt-free snacking experience.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Pecans, Pistachios, Contains Less Than 2% Of Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Honey, Salt, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Honey Flavor), Xanthan Gum
Check Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


