Is Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) Vegan?

Description
The Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix is a delightful combination of cashews, almonds, pecans, and pistachios. With a generous 30 oz size, this mix is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own. Free of trans fat and cholesterol, it is a healthier snack option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, this nut mix offers a delicious blend of flavors and a guilt-free snacking experience.
Why it's not vegan
- natural honey flavor
- honey powder
- honey
- contains less than 2% of peanut oil, soybean oil, honey, salt, honey powder
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix is a delightful combination of cashews, almonds, pecans, and pistachios. With a generous 30 oz size, this mix is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own. Free of trans fat and cholesterol, it is a healthier snack option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, this nut mix offers a delicious blend of flavors and a guilt-free snacking experience.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Pecans, Pistachios, Contains Less Than 2% Of Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Honey, Salt, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Honey Flavor), Xanthan Gum
Check Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Savanna Orchards Gourmet Honey Roasted Nut Mix - Cashews, Almonds, Pecans and Pistachios (30 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


