Is Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- food starch-modified
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sodium Acid Pyrophos-Phate), Potato Blend (Water, Margarine, (Soybean Oil, Water, Whey, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Skim Milk, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper Aquaresin), Water, Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dry Whole Milk, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream Buds (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Cultured Sour Cream Flavor (Milk, Cream, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Sweet Buttermilk, Lactic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Bacon Base (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, May Also Contain Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates), Ham Stock, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Soy, And Wheat Protein, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Tbhq And Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Chives And Spice.
Check Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


