Is Savannah Sauce Co Georgia Peach Bourbon BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Peaches, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Black Pepper, Mustard Seed, Onion, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color.
Check Savannah Sauce Co Georgia Peach Bourbon BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Sauce Co Georgia Peach Bourbon BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


