Is SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated fruit juices (1.3%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Orange, Strawberry Lemon, Mandarin), Acids (Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid Lactic acid, Acetic acid), Fructose, Vegetable oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Humectant (Glycerol), Fruit and vegetable concentrates (Black carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural flavourings, Acidity regulators (Sodium ascorbate, Sodium citrate). Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust bean gum). Salt Glazing agent (Carnauba wax), Spirulina concentrate, Invert sugar syrup. Colours (Paprika extract. Beta-carotene IMPORTANT YOUNG CHILDREN LESS THAN 4 YEARS) HAVE LIMITED CHEWING ABILITY AND COULD CHOKE ON SMALL SWEETS
Check SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


