Is SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated fruit juices (1.3%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Orange, Strawberry Lemon, Mandarin), Acids (Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid Lactic acid, Acetic acid), Fructose, Vegetable oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Humectant (Glycerol), Fruit and vegetable concentrates (Black carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural flavourings, Acidity regulators (Sodium ascorbate, Sodium citrate). Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust bean gum). Salt Glazing agent (Carnauba wax), Spirulina concentrate, Invert sugar syrup. Colours (Paprika extract. Beta-carotene IMPORTANT YOUNG CHILDREN LESS THAN 4 YEARS) HAVE LIMITED CHEWING ABILITY AND COULD CHOKE ON SMALL SWEETS
Check SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVE UP TO 40% ON SUMMER DAYS OUT Rowntrees SINCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


