Is Savers Great Value Popridge Oats Wheat Free?

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture when cooked. Often eaten as hot cereal, stirred with sweet or savory toppings, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviews frequently note easy preparation, consistent quality, good value, and occasional clumping; overall praised for versatility in everyday breakfasts and recipes.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
- oat
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture when cooked. Often eaten as hot cereal, stirred with sweet or savory toppings, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviews frequently note easy preparation, consistent quality, good value, and occasional clumping; overall praised for versatility in everyday breakfasts and recipes.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (100%). Contain: Oat. May Also Contain Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Savers Great Value Popridge Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savers Great Value Popridge Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Flake


