Is Savesta Boswellia Herbal Supplement Capsules 500mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- l- leucine
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata) Tree Resin Extract , 85% : Boswellic Acids , 5% : Akba , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Calcium Carbonate , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide , Di Tab , Croscarmellose Sodium , L- Leucine
Check Savesta Boswellia Herbal Supplement Capsules 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savesta Boswellia Herbal Supplement Capsules 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Savesta Boswellia Herbal Supplement Capsules 500mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


