Is Savlon Antiseptic Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active ingredients: Cetrimide 0.5% w/w & Chlorhexidine Digluconate 0.1% w/w, Also contains: Cetostearyl Alcohol, Liquid Paraffin, Methylhydroxybenzoate (E218), Propylhydroxybenzoate (E216), Disodium Edetate, Perfume & Purified Water
Check Savlon Antiseptic Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savlon Antiseptic Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savlon Antiseptic Cream is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


