Is Savoies Gluten Free Dry Roux Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Potato Flour, Chicken Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat Powder, Flavoring (contains Canola Oil and Rendered Chicken Fat), Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, and Sodium Phosphate), Spices, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Bell Pepper Powder, Gumbo File, White Pepper, Cornstarch, less than 2% Silicon Dioxide (to prevent caking).
Check Savoies Gluten Free Dry Roux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoies Gluten Free Dry Roux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoies Gluten Free Dry Roux is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoup


