Is Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavours
organic natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil), Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavours. May Contain Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


