Is Savoritz Club House Crackers Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers with a mild savory flavor and a slightly flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or accompanying soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and good pairing performance, with occasional comments about breakage in transit and a simple, unobtrusive taste profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite. Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check Savoritz Club House Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savoritz Club House Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich
Wheat Free? Savoritz Club House Crackers Original | Spoonful