Is Savoritz Garden Vegetable Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly seasoned crackers deliver subtle garden-vegetable flavor and a crisp, brittle texture that holds spreads and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, paired with cheese or dips, and as soup accompaniments. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven freshness between batches and packaging variability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly seasoned crackers deliver subtle garden-vegetable flavor and a crisp, brittle texture that holds spreads and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, paired with cheese or dips, and as soup accompaniments. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven freshness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, high oleic sunflower oil and/or high oleic canola oil (contains rosemary extract and ascorbic acid for freshness), dehydrated vegetable and seasoning blend (carrot, onion, dextrose, salt, celery, cornstarch, red bell pepper, tomato, onion powder, green bell pepper, autolyzed yeast extract, calcium silicate), anticaking agent), sugar, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, salt, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium metabisulfite, enzymes. Contains wheat.
Check Savoritz Garden Vegetable Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Garden Vegetable Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Garden Vegetable Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


