Is Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- dried egg whites poppy seeds
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Annatto [vegetable Color), Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seeds, Dried Egg Whites Poppy Seeds, Dried Garlic, Black Sesame Seeds, Dried Onion, Sea Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


